Tel: 01149401401
Email: info@thestarkvisas.com

Breaking News

Express Entry Draw of 2019 on 26th June 2019 – Invited 3,350 applicants in the latest draw with a CRS score of 462 points.

Canada Immigration with low IELTS

The Immigration Refugee and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) has made undeniable credentials mandatory with language requirements to allow skilled migrants in the country show and grow without any social communicating restraint. Thus all the eligible applicants need to prove their English language proficiency in either English or French Language, as both are the official languages of the country. The language test that is accepted by the Immigration department of Canada is the popular language test called IELTS examination. IELTS examination is conducted all over India and taken various contenders such as immigration, study, etc. The test focuses to check the language ability of the applicants in four major areas of reading, writing, listening and speaking.

Now if you got a low IELTS score, then there is a other to deal with it. Canada has provincial programs by different provinces of the country. There are many provincial programs that accept the low IELTS. These provinces ask for a minimum level of language proficiency from the Canada Immigration applicants much lower than the Express Entry minimum.

Saskatchewan Invites You With Low IELTS Score 

Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP) is the most popular provincial nominee program of Canada with IELTS bands as low as 4.5. It is known for offering the nomination to the Canadian PR applicants with low IELTS band score.
As you already aware that average IELTS score required for Canada PR is CLB 7. Thus, IELTS 4.5 band requirement gives hopes to the applicants who do not have good knowledge and understanding of English language. So, if you are unable to score a good language score and still want to immigrate to Canada, then you have the option to apply for Saskatchewan Immigrant Nominee Program (SINP).
Also, getting an IELTS 4.5 score is easier then you might actually think!

SINP POINTS CALCULATOR 2019:

A: EDUCATION AND TRAININGPoints
Master’s or Doctorate degree23
University Bachelor’s Degree (minimum 3 year program)20
Trade Certification (equivalent to Saskatchewan journey person and approved by the Saskatchewan Apprenticeship and Trades Certification Commission)20
Degree, diploma or certificate (minimum 2 year program)15
Degree, diploma or certificate (minimum 1 year program of study, or equivalent to a trade certificate.12
B: SKILLED WORK EXPERIENCEPoints
     a) In the 5 year period prior to application submission date
5 years10
4 years8
3 years6
2 years4
1 year2
     b) In the 6-10 year period prior to application submission date
5 years5
4 years4
3 years3
2 years2
Less than 1 year0
C: LANGUAGE ABILITYPoints
TEF scores to CLB 4 through 10
CLB 8 and higher20
CLB 718
CLB 616
CLB 514
CLB 412
English or French speaker without language test results0
D: AGEPoints
 < 18 years0
 18 – 21 years8
 22 – 34 years12
 35 – 45 years10
 46 – 50 years8
 > 50 years0
MAXIMUM POINTS FOR FACTOR I70
II: CONNECTION TO SASKATCHEWAN LABOUR MARKET & ADAPTABILITY Points are available for having a strong connection to the Saskatchewan labour market, which shows a genuine intent and ability to successfully settle and economically establish in Saskatchewan as a permanent resident.Points
High skilled employment offer from a Saskatchewan employer30
Close family relative in Saskatchewan (The applicant or accompanying spouse has a family relative that is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident living in Saskatchewan. This includes: parent, sibling, grandparent, aunt, uncle, niece, nephew, cousin and step-family members or in-laws of the same relationships. The family members in Saskatchewan must meet the requirements as listed under “Required Documents” for your ISW sub-category)20
Past work experience in Saskatchewan (A minimum of at least 12 months of work in the past five years on a valid work permit)5
Past student experience in Saskatchewan (A minimum of one full-time academic year of study at a recognized Saskatchewan post-secondary education institution on a valid study permit)5
MAXIMUM POINTS FOR FACTOR II30
MAXIMUM POINTS TOTAL: I + II =100

Manitoba Requires a Family Connection and a Very Less IELTS Score

Manitoba is another province that is great to live and work on a permanent basis.
The rare thing about Manitoba is that you require less language score for Canada PR. The prime requirement is a known connection in the province to apply for Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program (MPNP).
An applicant only requires IELTS 4.5 Bands in each module to be considered for Manitoba Provincial Nominee Program (MPNP). Yeah! You heard it right! Only 4.5 bands provided you have a known connection in Manitoba and they are ready to sponsor you so that you can move to Manitoba.
Well, Manitoba may not be in association for many migrants because it requires someone to be in Manitoba but it surely is a great way for those who have family in Manitoba! You have the highest possible chances of migrating to Manitoba if your relative is residing there! 

Factor 1: Language Proficiency

Language fluency is a must, Manitoba Province Nominee Program:

To migrate to any other province, a basic language proficiency test has to be cleared. Exams such as IELTS to be cracked before we apply for migration. Also a good score is a must in these exams. The Manitoba province has English as the core language or the official language, but sects speak over 200 varieties of languages and dialects. Hence, language proficiency is a must.

  • The largest city here is Winnipeg and it enjoys a completely urban ambience.
  • The place has a mixed culture, a permutation and combination of urban and rural cultures.

Diversity has to be coped with when one migrates here

LANGUAGE PROFICIENCYPOINTS AWARDED
FIRST LANGUAGE 
CLB 8 or higher20
CLB 718
CLB 616
CLB 514
CLB 412
CLB 3 or lower 
SECOND LANGUAGE 
CLB 5 or higher5
MAXIMUM POINTS – FACTOR 125 TOTAL

Factor 2: Age

Age points are calculated according to the date your application is received by the MPNP.

AGEPOINTS AWARDED
184
196
208
21 to 4510
468
476
484
492
50 or older0
MAXIMUM POINTS – FACTOR 210 TOTAL

Factor 3: Work Experience

Work experience points are based on documented proof of full-time employment in the past five years. Only full-time jobs of six months (continuous) or longer are considered.

YEARS OF WORK EXPERIENCEPOINTS AWARDED
  Less than one year0
  One year8
  Two years10
  Three years12
  Four years or more15
MAXIMUM POINTS – FACTOR 315 TOTAL

Factor 4: Education

Education Points are based on documented proof of completed education and /or training programs at recognized education institutions. A completed program is one for which you have met all requirements and received a certificate, diploma or degree.

HIGHEST LEVEL OF EDUCATIONPOINTS AWARDED
 Master’s degree or Doctorate25
 Two post-secondary programs of at least two years each23
 One post-secondary program of two years or longer20
 One one-year post-secondary program14
 Trade certificate14
 No formal post-secondary education0
MAXIMUM POINTS – FACTOR 425 TOTAL

Factor 5: Adaptability

Adaptability points are calculated according to documented proof of a strong connection to Manitoba and employability in your assessed occupation, demonstrating that you have the genuine intention and ability to successfully settle and economically establish in Manitoba as a permanent resident. A connection to Manitoba is required of all applicants

CONNECTION TO MANITOBAPOINTS AWARDED
 Close relative in Manitoba20
 Invitation to Apply received from the MPNP as part of a    recruitment mission or exploratory visit20
 Previous work experience in Manitoba (at least six months)12
 Completed post-secondary program of two years or more in Manitoba12
 Completed post-secondary program of at least one academic year in Manitoba10
 Friend or distant relative living in Manitoba10
 Regional Immigration5
MAXIMUM POINTS – FACTOR 525 TOTAL
MAXIMUM OVERALL POINTS 100 TOTAL

Expression of Interest Ranking for Skilled Workers

Factor 1: Language Proficiency
Language ProficiencyRanking Points
First Official Language 
CLB 8 or higher25 per band
CLB 722 per band
CLB 620 per band
CLB 517 per band
CLB 412 per band
CLB 3 or lower 0
Second Official Language 
CLB 5 or higher (overall)25
Maximum Points – Factor 1125
Factor 2: Age
AgeRanking Points
1820
1930
2040
21 to 4575
4640
4730
4820
4910
50 or older0
Maximum Points – Factor 275
Factor 3: Work Experience
Years of work experienceRanking Points
Less than one year 0
One year40
Two years50
Three years60
Four years or more75
  
Fully recognized by provincial licensing body100
Maximum Points – Factor 3175
Factor 4: Education
Highest level of completed educationRanking Points
Master’s degree or Doctorate125
Two post-secondary programs of at least two years each115
One post-secondary program of three years or more110
One post-secondary program of two years100
One-year post-secondary program70
Trade Certificate70
No formal post-secondary education0
Maximum Points – Factor 4125
Factor 5: Adaptability
Adaptability Factor Ranking Points
Connection to Manitoba 
Close relative in Manitoba200
Previous authorized work experience in Manitoba (six months or more)100
Completed post-secondary program in Manitoba (two years or more)100
Completed post-secondary program in Manitoba (one year)50
Close friend or distant relative in Manitoba50
Manitoba Demand
Ongoing employment in Manitoba for six months or more with long-term job offer from the same employer500
Invitation to Apply under a Strategic Initiative500
Regional Development
Immigration destination in Manitoba outside of Winnipeg50
Maximum Points – Factor 5500
Factor 6: Risk Assessment
Risk FactorRanking Points
Close relative in another province and no close relative in Manitoba     0
Work experience in another province-100
Studies in another province-100
Previous immigration application to another province     0
Maximum Points – Factor 6-200
MAXIMUM OVERALL POINTS 1000

Stark Visas is there to help you at every stage, our experts will guide you and help you in arranging your documents on time by updating you regularly. We are updated with the CIC’s new policy and rules of immigration and PR. We are known for our customer friendly image, our clients always appreciate the task of our team. Apply for Federal Skilled Worker Program now by filling the Free Assessment Form.

Testimonials

Stark visas did really help me boosting the speed of getting the Canada immigration application granted. This raised new hopes in me to fly off abroad within a few days of cracking the IELTS exams and getting the request accepted. I am glad to avail services from stark visas.

Monika Singh
Monika Singh

Getting through the language proficiency test was really tough, but Akanksha from stark visas made me realize that scoring good can be a cakewalk as well. I really thank stark visas from the bottom of my heart to help me through this important exam for migration.

Ravi Kumar
Ravi Kumar

 Making the application and the description of the purpose of journey very clear, convincing and well spoken is important and hence, the stark visas, which really worked wonders for me, assisted me. I got good guidance and tips to make the process more authentic too.

Shivam Sharma
Shivam Sharma

Thank you so much to stark visas, you guys help me through out the all the process, since I was bit confused with different opinions, but you guys showed me the right pathway to work in a better manner. It was really helpful and highly recommended

Amandeep Kaur
Amandeep Kaur

The stark visas guided me through this quite well. I would especially like to mention Mr. Mayank for his excellent support and guidance all through out. I got professional assistance and help from them. I highly recommend stark visas for Canada immigration.

Joyashree
Joyashee

  Information provided by the stark visas really worked wonders and saved me as I applied for the PR visa at such a short notice. Highly recommending their services to all immigrants looking for Canada Immigration. Thank you!!

Rohit Aggarwal
Rohit Aggarwal

I was literally bored and tired of resending applications and getting them rejected every time, but stark visas came to me as a bolt from the blue. This migration organization got me through the application getting granted and the interview went well. The members are really genial enough.

Aditi Oberoi
Aditi Oberoi
error: Content is protected !!
Enquiry Now